LAWRENCE J. O'NEILL, District Judge.
[…] Doc. 45 at 11. Rather, "[t]hose potential operational effects are addressed by the Bureau through other actions and processes." Id.
It is true that NEPA permits tiered environmental review. 40 C.F.R. § 1502.20 ("Agencies are encouraged to tier their environmental impact statements to eliminate repetitive discussions of the same issues and to focus on the actual issues ripe for decision at each level of environmental review.").